CELLAR DOOR is an audacious promotions management company that challenges people’s perceptions by implementing ground-breaking creative experiences unconstrained by venue capacity or location.

 

Established on the principle that brands that lead culture are more successful than those that follow it, Cellar Door specialise in creating global integration on behalf of our clients (B2B) and uniquely also incubating in-house brands (B2C).

“Cellar Door competes by being agile in nature and capable of forming multi-disciplined and multi layered project teams, which can turnaround innovative and creative work across any platform”

 

When companies and organisations need to re-energise or reinvent a lagging brand, they call Cellar Door...

IN THE BOARDROOM

aka 

BUSINESS TO BUSINESS

Putting our own money where our mouths are...

OUT OF THE BOX

aka

BUSINESS TO CONSUMER

Since 2010 we have been at the forefront of cultural change, adding a collective voice through our Blog...

HOW

WE

COMMUNICATE

 

IN THE BOARDROOM

aka 

BUSINESS TO BUSINESS

Today’s generation of consumers, the most powerful market force in the history of commerce, share a collective mind set of cultural experiences and values - rather than identifying via superficial demographic boxes.

 

We interpret the shared values and interests of this generation for leading brands seeking to connect with this exceptionally diverse, networked, and culturally literate audience. Inspired by this generation, we craft ideas that resonate in culture beyond advertising alone.

 

Cellar Door believes there is a language gap that must be bridged in order to engage these audiences and seek to provide solutions by knowing the box in intricate detail, then thinking audaciously outside it.

CLIENT SERVICES
  • CREATIVE & CONCEPT DEVELOPMENT
  • ENTERTAINMENT SOURCING
  • LOCATION & VENUE SOURCING
  • PROJECT MANAGEMENT & LOGISTICS
  • PLANNING & PREMISES LICENCE APPLICATIONS
  • EVENT HEALTH & SAFETY
  • TOTAL EVENT PRODUCTION

WHAT WE DO

MEANWHILE USE

POP UP BARS

OUTDOOR CINEMAS

EXPERIENTIAL

STREET FOOD MARKETS

CHRISTMAS CORPORATE PARTIES

LIVE MUSIC CONCERTS

PRODUCT LAUNCHES

BIKE FESTIVALS

SUMMER CORPORATE PARTIES

FANZONES

WALKING TOURS

LIVE ART

DANCE EVENTS

EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT

POP UP STORES

 
 

OUR RELATIONSHIPS

 

OUT OF THE BOX

aka

BUSINESS TO CONSUMER

At Cellar Door we develop own branded products and events, which put us in the unique position of understanding what works and what doesn't. Understanding consumer trends and behaviours. Each brand that we own has its own identity and audience. We put our money where our mouths our...

 

BOLLYWOOD FEVER is an annual immersive film experience born in May 2015, which brings the Bollywood experience alive by creating a melting pot of activity that embraces film, street food, dance, music and art. Presenting unique and innovative ways for audiences to deepen their enjoyment of this film genre, Bollywood Fever takes place in unique locations whether it be in bespoke warehouse spaces, or as a rooftop cinema experience. With partners including the British Film Institute, Bollywood Fever is the leading immersive Bollywood Film experience in Europe.

COFFEE SHOTTER is a vegan and vegetarian coffee shop. Expect to find the best coffee on the high street. Coupled with this Coffee Shotter also tempts customers with  a mouth watering supply of baked vegan goods. The ambition behind Coffee Shotter is to bring a wider variety of food offering to the high street.

NEXUS Boardroom

We founded NEXUS Creative Hub for people just like us: a space for creatives by creatives. At NEXUS we come together as a community of like-minded people, from the creative industries, including but not limited to music, fashion, dance, art, events, copyrighting, film, marketing, PR and design.

Designed for people who live in our world; who understand and share the different demands and challenges; who need a space to carry out work in an environment that is built on the benefits of being in a shared community.

Reach out to us by filling in the below:

 

© 2020 Cellar Door Promotions Limited 71 High Street, Croydon. CR0 1QE

PRIVACY - TERMS & CONDITIONS 'Be Audacious'

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon